
City of Pickering
On this page
About City of Pickering
City of Pickering runs public events in Pickering. Listed here: community event, festival. Dates and official details are on each event below.
Events
Winter Nights, City Lights 2026
Pickering Winter Wonderland 2026
Spooky Movie Night at Dorsay
Pickering Fall Fling 2026
Food Truck Spotlight at Dorsay
Reviews
Loading Google Maps reviews...
Amenities
Payment
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is City of Pickering located?
City of Pickering is at 1 The Esplanade S, Pickering, ON L1V 6K7, Canada.
What is the phone number for City of Pickering?
You can reach City of Pickering on 905.420.4611.
Is City of Pickering wheelchair accessible?
Google lists a wheelchair-accessible entrance, accessible parking and an accessible washroom at this location.
Does City of Pickering run events?
Yes. 6 upcoming events are listed on this page.
Similar Listings
View all listingsCity of Pickering
Message sent
City of Pickering
1 The Esplanade S, Pickering, ON L1V 6K7, Canada, Pickering
- 1Create your accountA claim transfers this listing to you, so it has to be attached to a real account.
- 2Tell us who you areYour role at the business and how you are connected to it.
- 3Attach your proofUpload a PDF, JPG or PNG — a licence, utility bill or letterhead works well.



